Mobility Bell TV Support Telephone

Support

 

Privacy Policy / Legal / Regulatory

UPDATE: We know how important your personal information is to you. As part of our ongoing efforts to improve and simplify your experience across our family of companies, we have updated our Privacy Policy. Highlights include :

  • adopting a plain language, question and answer format to make our Privacy Policy easier to read;
  • providing helpful examples of how and when we collect, use and disclose your personal information, including how we share information within our family of companies; and
  • an explanation of what is, and what is not, personal information, why de-identified information is not personal information and including helpful examples.

Our updated Privacy Policy will take effect on March 24, 2017 and apply to the following companies and brands: Bell Aliant, Bell Canada, Bell ExpressVu LP (Bell TV), Bell Media, Bell Mobility, Cablevision du Nord, DMTS, KMTS, NorthernTel, Ontera, Solo Mobile and Télébec. As of that date, only the new Privacy Policy will be available and you will automatically be redirected to the new one.

You can review our updated Privacy Policy here. You’ll find answers to some questions you may have here. You can review our current Privacy Policy below – it remains in effect until March 24, 2017.


KMTS believes that your privacy is of the utmost importance.

The information you provide will be processed by KMTS in order to provide our goods and services to you.

We may also use your data for market research purposes and send you information of any special offers and may contact you with details of goods and services which may be of interest to you.

Your data will not be passed on to other organizations involved with the marketing of similar goods and services.

To ensure our commitment to your privacy is upheld, KMTS follows the Bell Aliant formal privacy code setting out your rights and our obligations respecting the treatment of your personal information. The Bell Aliant Code of Fair Information Practices (the Code) complies with the requirements of the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act as well as the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information. (A summary of the principles underlying the Code is included at the end of this privacy policy.) The Bell Aliant Customer Privacy Policy (the Policy) that you are reading is intended as a less formal summary of the approach of Bell Aliant to customer privacy, including the Bell Aliant Code of Fair Information Practices. Learn More

If you have any queries regarding the use of your data please contact us at:

  • KMTS
    110 Matheson Street S.
    Kenora, ON P9N 1T8
    Canada
    Email: sales@kmts.ca
    Phone: (807) 467-5687
    Fax: (807) 467-2976

Regulatory

Some services from KMTS are regulated by the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission. Find out about our latest applications as well as upcoming hearings where you can voice your opinion.

KMTS Tariff